Get started14 Callow Hill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bransholme, Hull, Hull (HU7 4ZL). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in July 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2004–2017, sale prices on this property compounded at 3.1% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 26.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 35.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
14 Callow Hill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 13 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 13 years.
On co₂ emissions, 14 Callow Hill Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,893
Street avg £1,631
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Leadhills Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 July 2017Most recent
£142,000
+23.5%over 1 year30 November 2015
£115,000
+5.5%over 4 years31 August 2011
£109,000
+12.4%over 6 years17 December 2004
£96,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 4ZL: £158,500 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HU7 4YB
Closest school
0.5 km
Biggin Hill Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.