Get started12 Chancewaters is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3NG). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Across 2002–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.8% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 88.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £246,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Chancewaters has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£250,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 21 years.
£246,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 21 years.
On price per m², 12 Chancewaters stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,674
Street avg £1,818
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
ASDA Kingswood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

28 July 2022Most recent
£246,000
+136.7%over 18 years5 December 2003
£103,950
+33.3%over 1 year25 January 2002
£77,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3NG: £225,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.