Get started11 Chancewaters is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3NG). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (June 2021) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sold April 2022 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2001–2022, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.5% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £236,000 is 18% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£206/sq ft) was about 66.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 11 Chancewaters runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,222
Street avg £1,853
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
ASDA Kingswood — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 April 2022Most recent
£200,000
+48.1%over 8 years11 April 2014
£135,000
+6.3%over 5 years1 October 2008
£127,000
-4.2%over 4 years30 July 2004
£132,500
+61.6%over 2 years30 November 2001
£81,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3NG: £240,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.7 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.