Get started22 Charnwood Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3HH). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2002–2015, sale prices on this property compounded at 5.2% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 53.7% above the 2015 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£160/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Charnwood Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Apr 2025
22 Charnwood Close has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 13 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 13 years.
22 Charnwood Close is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,727
Street avg £1,578
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

10 July 2015Most recent
£95,000
-13.6%over 8 years8 June 2007
£109,995
+21.5%over 2 years10 December 2004
£90,500
+43.7%over 1 year30 May 2003
£63,000
+28.7%over 11 months28 June 2002
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3HH: £122,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
HU7 3HH
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.