Get started18 Blackwater Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3HF). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1143 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in February 2014. Across 2002–2014, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.8% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £226,000 is 43% above the 2014 sale price.
18 Blackwater Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Mar 2022
18 Blackwater Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£226,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 12 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 12 years.
On floor area, 18 Blackwater Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,488
Street avg £1,816
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

14 February 2014Most recent
£158,000
+11.3%over 1 year7 June 2012
£142,000
+56.0%over 9 years14 June 2002
£91,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3HF: £205,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 3JB
Closest school
0.5 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.