Get started14 Brandon Way is a semi-detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EL). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 is 25.6% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 61 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 54 EPCs).
14 Brandon Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 18 years.
£107,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 18 years.
EPC Rating for 14 Brandon Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,762
Street avg £1,688
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brandon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2017Most recent
£107,500
-1.4%over 9 years14 March 2008
£108,995
+29.8%over 2 years1 July 2005
£84,000
+175.4%over 6 years25 June 1999
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EL: £136,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
HU7 3EX
Closest school
0.3 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.