Get started52 Brandon Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EL). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2016) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Last sale on file: £187,500 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2017–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.3% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 79.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
52 Brandon Way saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 8 years.
£187,500
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 8 years.
On years held, 52 Brandon Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,404
Street avg £1,676
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brandon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

27 September 2024Most recent
£187,500
+21.0%over 3 years5 February 2021
£155,000
+13.1%over 3 years1 September 2017
£137,000
+24.5%over 6 months24 February 2017
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EL: £136,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 3NN
Closest school
0.3 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.