Get started21 Brandon Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EL). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 73.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £180,000 in January 2024.
21 Brandon Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 21 Brandon Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,338
Street avg £1,677
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brandon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 January 2024Most recent
£180,000
+28.6%over 4 years11 October 2019
£140,000
+48.9%over 15 years14 May 2004
£94,000
+154.1%over 6 years4 September 1997
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EL: £136,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
HU7 3NJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Broadacre Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.