Get started39 Beamsley Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EH). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Across 1995–2023, sale prices on this property compounded at 4.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 14% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£171/sq ft) was about 66.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £136,000 in May 2023.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£136,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
Years Held for 39 Beamsley Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,838
Street avg £1,786
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 May 2023Most recent
£136,000
+12.4%over 15 years31 May 2007
£121,000
+27.2%over 3 years7 May 2004
£95,100
+23.5%over 8 months26 August 2003
£77,000
+71.3%over 6 years4 April 1997
£44,950
+7.0%over 1 year17 November 1995
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EH: £145,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.