Get started24 Beamsley Way is a two-bedroom property in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EH). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 1996–2006, sale prices on this property compounded at 11.1% per year.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£97,000
Growth on file: 11.1% per year over 9 years.
28 April 2006Most recent
£97,000
+158.7%over 2 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

25 July 2003
£37,500
+17.2%over 3 years8 May 2000
£32,000
-11.9%over 3 years19 December 1996
£36,315
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EH: £145,000 (2025–2023).
HU7 3EG
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.