Get started10 Beamsley Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3EH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 995 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2008) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in August 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. At 92 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Across 1995–2009, sale prices on this property compounded at 7.4% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 is 48.9% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£126/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
10 Beamsley Way sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2018
10 Beamsley Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 14 years.
£124,950
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 14 years.
EPC Rating for 10 Beamsley Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,352
Street avg £1,800
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salcey Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

7 August 2009Most recent
£124,950
+115.4%over 7 years28 November 2001
£58,000
+21.0%over 2 years5 November 1999
£47,950
+3.5%over 4 years29 September 1995
£46,350
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3EH: £145,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 3NJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Broadacre Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.