Get started18 Windsor Park is a five-bedroom detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Across 2013–2019, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.9% per year. Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 18.8% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £250,000.
18 Windsor Park's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2023
18 Windsor Park saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 6 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 6 years.
18 Windsor Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,016
Street avg £1,832
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farrier Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

16 August 2019Most recent
£250,000
+6.8%over 1 year2 February 2018
£234,000
+4.5%over 4 years31 October 2013
£223,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AA: £255,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 9 years
HU7 3JP
Closest school
0.2 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.