Get started28 Windsor Park is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3AA). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Most recent transfer: May 2024 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Across 2013–2024, sale prices on this property compounded at 2.9% per year. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 22.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
28 Windsor Park changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 10 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 10 years.
28 Windsor Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,179
Street avg £1,826
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farrier Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 May 2024Most recent
£255,000
-1.9%26 April 2024
£260,000
+13.0%over 3 years15 January 2021
£230,000
+21.1%over 7 years13 December 2013
£189,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3AA: £225,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HU7 3NY
Closest school
0.2 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.