Get started1 Bounty Drive is a detached house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FN). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1184 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
At 110 m² it's 20.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (91 m² median across 77 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 13.5% above the 2018 sale price. Sold December 2018 for £229,999.
1 Bounty Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 1 Bounty Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,091
Street avg £2,132
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brockwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

20 December 2018Most recent
£229,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FN: £157,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
HU7 3DH
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB