Get started68 Bounty Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kingswood, Hull, Hull (HU7 3FN). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Most recent transfer was August 2025 at £151,250 — fresh data. At 69 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (93 m² median across 77 EPCs). Across 2019–2025, sale prices on this property compounded at 1.3% per year.
£157,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 6 years.
£151,250
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 6 years.
Years Held for 68 Bounty Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,192
Street avg £2,131
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 89 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brockwell Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

29 August 2025Most recent
£151,250
+8.0%over 5 years20 September 2019
£139,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in HU7 3FN: £170,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 6 years
HU7 3AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Kingswood Parks Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB