Get started20 Attlee Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 9YG). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 62% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £190,000 in October 2025. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
20 Attlee Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 24 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 20 Attlee Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,455
Street avg £2,433
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Courtyard Theatre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

1 October 2025Most recent
£190,000
+13.4%over 4 years16 October 2020
£167,500
+8.1%over 2 years21 December 2017
£155,000
+24.0%over 5 years3 August 2012
£125,000
29 August 2008
£124,500
+80.4%over 6 years15 March 2002
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9YG: £172,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
HR4 9TS
Closest school
0.5 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.