Get started11 Brighton Grove is a property in Hereford (HR4 9TS). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in March 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
11 Brighton Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£123,000
Growth on file: 19.0% per year over 5 years.
4 March 2005Most recent
£123,000
+151.0%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Taunton Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

19 November 1999
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9TS: £165,000 (2025–2022).
Closest school
0.7 km
Trinity Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB