Get started1 Aintree Avenue is an end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 9NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 584 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in August 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 98.9% above the 2003 sale of £92,500.
1 Aintree Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Jan 2022
1 Aintree Avenue's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.9% per year over 6 years.
£92,500
Growth on file: 12.9% per year over 6 years.
1 Aintree Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,703
Street avg £2,331
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Haydock Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

22 August 2003Most recent
£92,500
+25.0%over 1 year3 April 2002
£74,000
+57.4%over 4 years23 January 1998
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 9NQ: £150,000 (2021–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Trinity Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.