Get started6 Chapel Orchard is a detached house in Weobley, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8SP). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1021 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from May 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 sits 67.5% above the 2013 sale of £160,000. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in March 2013.
6 Chapel Orchard's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 May 2021
6 Chapel Orchard valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Chapel Orchard is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,687
Street avg £1,919
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

8 March 2013Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8SP: £219,500 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
HR4 8AE
Burtonwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Weobley High School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB