Get started10 Chapel Orchard is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Weobley, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8SP). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2014) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 27.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 38.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £219,500 in August 2019.
10 Chapel Orchard's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jul 2024
10 Chapel Orchard valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 5 years.
£219,500
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 10 Chapel Orchard lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,335
Street avg £1,838
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

27 August 2019Most recent
£219,500
+48.8%over 4 years30 October 2014
£147,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8SP: £173,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
HR4 8SP
Burtonwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Weobley High School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB