Get started11 Chapel Orchard is a five-bedroom semi-detached house in Weobley, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8SP). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil.
Held since February 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £313,000 sits 155.5% above the 2003 sale of £122,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£103/sq ft) was about 38.4% below the postcode norm. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
11 Chapel Orchard valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£313,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£122,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Chapel Orchard lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,104
Street avg £1,992
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

17 February 2003Most recent
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8SP: £219,500 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
HR4 8TA
Burtonwood — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Weobley High School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB