Get started11 Apple Meadow is a three-bedroom detached house in Weobley, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 69), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on lpg.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 27% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£242/sq ft) was about 90.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £211,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£211,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
Price per m²
£2,605
Street avg £2,464
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

7 June 2021Most recent
£211,000
+20.6%over 17 years15 August 2003
£174,995
+44.6%over 2 years29 September 2000
£121,000
+78.0%over 3 years20 February 1997
£67,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8RZ: £365,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HR4 8SP
Broad Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Weobley Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.