Get started11 Karen Court is a mid-terrace house in Dilwyn, Hereford, Hereford (HR4 8HU). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 660 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows an F (score 28), near the bottom of the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 is 12% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 57.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2021 at £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include new windows, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
11 Karen Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2018
Replacement window.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
11 Karen Court is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,260
Street avg £2,712
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

Repairs and alterations to chimney
29 June 2021Most recent
£200,000
+14.3%over 4 years26 June 2017
£175,000
+12.9%over 12 years22 October 2004
£155,000
+106.8%over 3 years3 July 2001
£74,949
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 8HU: £200,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
Crown Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
St Mary's Primary School, Dilwyn. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.