Get started25 Apple Grove is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR4 0EA). It has a recorded floor area of 123 m² (around 1324 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £358,000 is 11.4% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £321,500.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 3 years.
£321,500
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 3 years.
25 Apple Grove outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,614
Street avg £2,637
Floor Area
123 m²
Street avg 108 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

21 December 2020Most recent
£321,500
+7.2%over 3 years8 December 2017
£299,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0EA: £320,000 (2023–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
HR4 0QE
Holmer Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB