Get started2 Mundi Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0DA). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 482 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 79% of similar EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £125,000.
2 Mundi Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Dec 2021
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Mundi Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,789
Street avg £2,589
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friar Street Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

14 June 2024Most recent
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0DA: £132,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
HR4 0LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB