Get started25 Victoria Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. At 65 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (65–188 m²). The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 22 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Held since May 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 65 m² it sits well below the postcode median (145 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£275/sq ft) was about 43.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
25 Victoria Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£192,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 25 Victoria Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,962
Street avg £2,292
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

9 May 2007Most recent
£192,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AW: £355,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HR4 0LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB