Get started22 Victoria Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Hereford (HR4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 964 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2010) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 90 m² this is the 7th smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–188 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (85 versus a worst of 40). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it sits well below the postcode median (145 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Victoria Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 May 2020
22 Victoria Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.5% per year over 11 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 0.5% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 22 Victoria Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,345
Street avg £2,348
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

31 August 2017Most recent
£210,000
+5.0%over 2 years31 July 2015
£200,000
+8.1%over 4 years18 February 2011
£185,000
-7.3%over 4 years21 June 2006
£199,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AW: £355,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HR4 0LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.