Get started2 Victoria Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. At 82 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 22 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–188 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B, with this unit at the top.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £240,000 is 14.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² it sits well below the postcode median (145 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Victoria Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£240,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 11 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 11 years.
2 Victoria Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,561
Street avg £2,328
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Victoria Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

9 December 2016Most recent
£210,000
+3.7%over 2 years18 July 2014
£202,500
+15.1%over 4 years7 May 2010
£176,000
-4.1%over 4 years18 November 2005
£183,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AW: £355,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HR4 0LU
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.