Get started2 Harper Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 6 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–68 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (72 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £133,000 is 20.9% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in March 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
2 Harper Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£133,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 11 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 11 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Harper Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,292
Street avg £2,465
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friar Street Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

20 March 2015Most recent
£110,000
+10.0%over 3 years28 April 2011
£100,000
-15.4%over 4 years24 November 2006
£118,250
+8.5%over 1 year5 January 2005
£109,000
+19.1%over 1 year19 November 2003
£91,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AR: £125,000 (2025–2010).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
HR4 0PH
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.