Get started50 Watkins Court is an end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR4 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2008. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 45 m² this is the 18th smallest of 49 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–84 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 49 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £120,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
50 Watkins Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 20 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 20 years.
50 Watkins Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £2,308
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friar Street Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 May 2023Most recent
£120,000
+17.6%over 5 years29 August 2017
£102,000
-5.1%over 6 years21 September 2010
£107,500
+18.9%over 7 years30 May 2003
£90,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR4 0AQ: £125,000 (2025–2023).
7 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Oct 2025
39 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold May 2024
51 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Apr 2024
29 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Oct 2023
23 Watkins Court Old Mill Close Hereford
Sold Sept 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Lord Scudamore Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.