Get started3 Godson Court is a three-bedroom detached house in Bartestree, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 4GB). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average.
Across 2018–2020, sale prices here grew 0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 20.9% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £380,500 in September 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.1% per year over 2 years.
£380,500
Growth on file: 0.1% per year over 2 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crossroads — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

11 September 2020Most recent
£380,500
21 September 2018
£380,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in HR1 4GB: £385,000 (2018–2018).
HR1 4PL
Closest school
0.7 km
Lugwardine Primary Academy. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell