Get startedApple Tree Bungalow is a property in Burley Gate, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 3QS). It has council tax band D.
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2008.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Proposed removal of condition 2 from MH90/1305.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£202,500
Growth on file: 12.7% per year over 8 years.
20 June 2006Most recent
£202,500
+25.0%over 2 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Telephone Exchange — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

23 January 2004
£162,000
+50.7%over 3 years22 September 2000
£107,500
+40.5%over 2 years27 April 1998
£76,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 3QS: £430,000 (2024–2021).
HR1 3BD
Closest school
0.7 km
Burley Gate CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.