Get started21 Englands Field is a four-bedroom detached house in Bodenham, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 3JL). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Today's modelled estimate of £467,000 is 24.5% above the 2018 sale price.
21 Englands Field valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£467,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£374,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,737
Street avg £2,681
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
England's Gate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

29 March 2018Most recent
£374,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 3JL: £325,000 (2024–2024).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
HR1 3AA
Closest school
1.4 km
St Michael's CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB