Get started11 Angela Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1TZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £176,000 is 13.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 46.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2021 for £155,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£176,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 15 years.
£155,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 15 years.
11 Angela Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,672
Street avg £1,846
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Quarry Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

26 May 2021Most recent
£155,000
+47.6%over 10 years24 September 2010
£105,000
-18.6%over 2 years2 May 2008
£129,000
+12.2%over 2 years26 January 2006
£114,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1TZ: £140,000 (2023–2018).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
HR1 1AD
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Dene Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.