Get started3 Attwood Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Holmer, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 1LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £340,000 is 23.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£281/sq ft) was about 44.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² it sits well below the postcode median (151 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: October 2020 at £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 3 Attwood Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,022
Street avg £2,289
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Cleeve Orchard — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

30 October 2020Most recent
£275,000
+25.0%over 13 years27 April 2007
£220,000
+22.9%over 3 years14 November 2003
£179,000
+123.9%over 7 years27 September 1996
£79,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1LJ: £450,000 (2024–2019).
Meadow Croft Attwood Lane Holmer Hereford
Sold Nov 2024
1 Attwood Lane Holmer Hereford
Sold Oct 2024
Attwood Lodge Attwood Lane Holmer Hereford
Sold Apr 2024
Attwood Farm Attwood Lane Holmer Hereford
Sold Jan 2019
Palmers Court Attwood Lane Holmer Hereford
Sold Apr 2017
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
1.0 km
Holmer CofE Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.