Get started9 Bran Rose Way is a detached house in Holmer, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 1GF). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2013) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 144 m² the property is well over the postcode median (90 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in October 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £426,000 is 20.5% above the 2014 sale price.
9 Bran Rose Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2023
9 Bran Rose Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£353,450
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 9 Bran Rose Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,455
Street avg £2,804
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Veterinary Surgery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

17 October 2014Most recent
£353,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1GF: £290,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 7 years
HR1 1JL
Closest school
0.9 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB