Get started3 Bran Rose Way is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Holmer, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 1GF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in October 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 31.5% above the 2014 sale price.
3 Bran Rose Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2023
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£212,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 3 Bran Rose Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,366
Street avg £2,809
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Veterinary Surgery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

24 October 2014Most recent
£212,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1GF: £290,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 7 years
HR1 1DX
Closest school
0.9 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB