Get started20 Bran Rose Way is an end-of-terrace house in Holmer, Hereford, Hereford (HR1 1GF). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2013) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 48.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 15% below the postcode norm. 11 years since the last transfer (March 2015).
20 Bran Rose Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Aug 2023
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£178,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 20 Bran Rose Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,156
Street avg £2,819
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Veterinary Surgery — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

20 March 2015Most recent
£178,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1GF: £290,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.9 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB