Get started48 Huskinson Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since April 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 33.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 102 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £240,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
48 Huskinson Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£258,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 17 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 17 years.
48 Huskinson Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,353
Street avg £2,095
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bulmer Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 June 2023Most recent
£240,000
+29.0%over 7 years29 April 2016
£186,000
+7.5%over 5 years23 July 2010
£173,000
+3.9%over 4 years20 March 2006
£166,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1DB: £154,500 (2023–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.5 km
St Thomas Cantilupe CofE Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.