Get started46 Huskinson Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£238/sq ft) was about 40.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (74 m² across 47 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2023 for £254,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 46 Huskinson Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 21 years.
£254,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 46 Huskinson Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,566
Street avg £2,079
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bulmer Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.0dB

25 August 2023Most recent
£254,000
+45.1%over 7 years9 September 2015
£175,000
+0.6%over 7 years10 March 2008
£174,000
+28.4%over 5 years15 November 2002
£135,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1DB: £154,500 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.5 km
St Thomas Cantilupe CofE Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.