Get started1 Copsewood Drive is a detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AX). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £306,000 is 41% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£269/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £217,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Copsewood Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£306,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.4% per year over 1 year.
£217,000
Growth on file: -1.4% per year over 1 year.
Price per m²
£2,893
Street avg £3,103
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kyrle Pope Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.5dB

15 November 2019Most recent
£217,000
-1.4%29 October 2019
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AX: £305,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
HR1 1NW
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB