Get started3 Fawley Close is a semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AL). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £285,000 is 25.3% above the 2018 sale price. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £227,500.
Council records include a two-storey extension at 3 Fawley Close.
Extension: Two storey
Proposed two storey extension.
3 Fawley Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£285,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£227,500
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
On price per m², 3 Fawley Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,880
Street avg £2,803
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Victoria Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

30 November 2018Most recent
£227,500
31 October 2018
£227,500
+355.0%over 22 years20 November 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AL: £235,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.