Get started5 Campbell Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1AD). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2008); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in August 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 79 m² it's 21.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (101 m² median across 77 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 26% above the 2008 sale price.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Campbell Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,462
Street avg £2,313
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
thePoint4 — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
29 August 2008Most recent
£194,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AD: £260,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HR1 1PN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB