Get started58 Campbell Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Hereford (HR1 1AD). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 23.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £275,000.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 14 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 14 years.
On years held, 58 Campbell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,670
Street avg £2,309
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
thePoint4 — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 June 2024Most recent
£275,000
+18.0%over 3 years18 December 2020
£233,000
+5.9%over 10 years26 February 2010
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AD: £258,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
HR1 1QA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.