Get started21 Campbell Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hereford (HR1 1AD). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1245 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2009) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 is 35.7% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 22.1% below the postcode norm. At 116 m² it's 15.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 77 EPCs). Last sold in November 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years.
21 Campbell Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2019
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.1% per year over 4 years.
£196,000
Growth on file: -3.1% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 21 Campbell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,695
Street avg £2,327
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
thePoint4 — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

8 November 2013Most recent
£196,000
-12.9%over 4 years26 June 2009
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HR1 1AD: £260,000 (2025–2024).
Years Held
13 years
Street avg 9 years
HR1 1TA
Closest school
0.2 km
St Francis Xavier's Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB