Get started7 Fenlands Meadow is a detached house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7EW). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (November 2024) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
It changed hands recently, sold December 2024 for £620,000. At 141 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (112 m² median across 18 EPCs).
£592,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£620,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Fenlands Meadow outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,397
Street avg £4,077
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

13 December 2024Most recent
£620,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7EW: £452,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 1 years
Wainscot Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Orchard View Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB