Get started1 Fenlands Meadow is a semi-detached house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7EW). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2019. The latest certificate (July 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £349,000 sits 297.9% above the 2023 sale of £87,714. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£116/sq ft) was about 70.1% below the postcode norm. At 70 m² it sits well below the postcode median (112 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £87,714.
1 Fenlands Meadow's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 1 Fenlands Meadow was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£349,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£87,714
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 1 Fenlands Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,253
Street avg £4,262
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

23 June 2023Most recent
£87,714
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7EW: £452,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 1 years
Wainscot Green — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Orchard View Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB