Get started15 Armstrongs Fields is a detached house in Broughton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 7BR). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (66 m² across 64 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold March 2022 for £492,992. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£530,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£492,992
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Armstrongs Fields stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,324
Street avg £3,889
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

31 March 2022Most recent
£492,992
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 7BR: £225,000 (2025–2024).
56 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2025
32 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Apr 2025
12 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2024
122 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold Jul 2024
4 Armstrongs Fields Broughton Aylesbury
Sold May 2024
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
HP22 7DA
Coronet Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
The Kingsbrook School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB