Get started12 Brandon Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5XE). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £688,000 is 12.8% above the 2019 sale price. Sold September 2019 for £609,995.
£688,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£609,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 Brandon Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,621
Street avg £4,580
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 133 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.5dB

4 September 2019Most recent
£609,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in HP22 5XE: £690,000 (2024–2020).
4 Brandon Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2024
10 Brandon Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Dec 2023
2 Brandon Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Jun 2021
11 Brandon Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Nov 2020
7 Brandon Close Aston Clinton Aylesbury
Sold Oct 2020
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
HP22 5JQ
Long Plough — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Aston Clinton School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB