Get started1 Flitt Close is an end-of-terrace house in Aston Clinton, Aylesbury, Aylesbury (HP22 5WR). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 77.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £318,000 is 78.9% below the 2022 sale of £1,506,025, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. At 86 m² it's 17.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 6 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £1,506,025. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
1 Flitt Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Price for 1 Flitt Close has grown more than fourfold since the 2018 starting point.
£318,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 77.5% per year over 4 years.
£1,506,025
Growth on file: 77.5% per year over 4 years.
1 Flitt Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
EPC Rating
84 (B)
Street avg 84 (B)
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

30 March 2022Most recent
£1,506,025
+860.7%over 3 years20 April 2018
£156,768
Median price across the last 1 sales in HP22 5WR: £209,024 (2018–2018).
HP22 5JT
Long Plough — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Aston Clinton School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell